Permanent Vacation

Preorder
Permanent Vacation
$499.95

Color One
Size 154 cm
Quantity:
Not available for DoorDash
Learn more
  • CORE: Poplar & Paulownia
  • DIMENSIONS: 29.72 / 25.3 / 29.72 cm (156 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 7.4 m at 156 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: Intermediate / Advanced
  • PROFILE: Medium Camber
The Permanent Vacation is your one-way boarding pass to all mountain ripping paradise. This directional twin is a medium camber lightweight shredder with a slight set back in the inserts for maximum chargability. Equal parts tattooist and fine artist
Returns & Price Matching
BOARD SIZE (CM)154156156W158159W161162W
Contact length (cm)108.4110.0110.0111.6112.4114.0114.8
Effective edge length (cm)114116116118118120121
Tip length (cm)23.323.523.523.723.824.024.1
Tail length (cm)22.322.522.522.722.823.023.1
Underfoot width - front foot (cm)25.9326.1926.8826.3827.1626.7227.51
Underfoot width - back foot (cm)26.2326.4927.1726.6727.4627.0227.81
Tip width (cm)29.4529.7230.3629.9830.7830.3531.15
Tail width (cm)29.4529.7230.3629.9830.7830.3531.15
Sidecut radius (m)7.37.47.57.57.67.77.8
Reference stance (cm/in)54.0 / 21.356.0 / 22.056.0 / 22.056.0 / 22.056.0 / 22.058.0 / 22.858.0 / 22.8
Centered stance (cm/in)52 / 20.554 / 21.354 / 21.354 / 21.354 / 21.356 / 22.056 / 22.0
Stance setback (cm)20202020202020