Tornado x Beyond Medals

Preorder
Tornado x Beyond Medals
$649.95

Color One
Size 153 cm
Quantity:
Not available for DoorDash
Learn more
  • CORE: Ultra Light
  • DIMENSIONS: 304/ 257 / 304 mm (159 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 9.1 / 7.1 / 9.1 m at 159 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: Advanced / Expert
  • PROFILE: Medium Camber
Developed with pro rider Tor Lundström, the Bataleon Tornado is built for advanced to expert-level snowboarders. This directional twin fuses freeride power with freestyle agility, featuring SideKick™ tips, designed to lift contact points for smoother
Returns & Price Matching
Length (cm)153156159160W162164W
Effective Edge (cm)116.74118.87121.0121.71123.13124.55
Waist Width (cm)25.125.425.726.826.027.2
Tip/Tail Width (cm)29.6 / 29.630.0 / 30.030.4 / 30.431.5 / 31.530.8 / 30.832.0 / 32.0
Sidecut Radius (m)8,8 / 6,8 / 8,88,9 / 6,9 / 8,99,1 / 7,1 / 9,19,1 / 7,1 / 9,19,2 / 7,2 / 9,29,3 / 7,3 / 9,3
Setback (cm)0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Inserts282828282828
Min/Max Stance (cm)49.0-61.051.0-63.052.0-64.052.0-64.053.0-65.053.0-65.0
Min/Max Stance (in)19.3-24.020.1-24.820.5-25.220.5-25.220.9-25.620.9-25.6
Recommended Weight (Lbs)131-175144-188157-201177-221170-214195-239
Boot Size (cm/mondo)24.5-27.525.0-28.025.0-28.027.5-30.525.5-28.527.5-30.5
Boot Size (US)6-97-107-109-137-109-13